Fixtures & Results 2018

DateMatchVenueTimeDressRinksTypeScoreWon/Lost
Sat 21 AprilHello 2018Home14.00GreyA/RClub--
Sun 22 AprilOpen DayHome11.00GreyA/RClub--
Tue 24 AprilRoll Ups start--
Sat 28 AprilKnebworthHome14.30White4TSML39 - 24Won
Sun 29 AprilHolwellHome14.30White4RSML48 - 50Lost
Tue 1 MayL’worth Con ClubHome18.00Grey2RNHML41 - 24Won
Tue 8 MaySteeple M’denHome14.30Grey4TFR65 - 58Won
Sun 13 MayDatchworthAway14.30White4TSML59 - 57Won
Thur 17 MayKimptonHome18.00Grey4TFR46 - 55Lost
Sun 20 MayStevenage TownAway14.30White4TSML48 - 94Lost
Tue 22 MayFairfieldHome14.30Grey4TFR61 - 75Lost
Sat 26 MayGreat BarfordAway14.30White4TFR38 - 75Lost
Wed 30 MaySt. IppolytsAway6 PMGrey2RNHML27 - 56Lost
Sat 2 JuneL’worth Gdn CityAway14.30White4RSMLLost
Sat 9 JuneAstonAway14.30White4TSML84 - 75Won
Sun 10 June3 HorseshoesAway14.30White4TSML88 - 44Won
Tue 12 JuneLancaster AveHome14.30Grey4TFR24 - 33lost
Sat 16 JuneRoystonHome14.30White4TFR36 - 85lost
Sun 17 JuneMelbourneHome14.30Grey4TFR--
Mon 18 JuneDatchworthStev6 pmGrey2 x4mdJub-won
Wed 20 JuneWhitethornAway18.00Grey2RNHML31 - 40lost
Sat 23 JuneSt IppolytsHome14.30White4RSML64 - 65lost
Sun 24 JuneCapt V PresHome14.30GreyA/RClubCaptains team 24 - 21won
Wed 27 JuneRiverainHome6 pmGrey2RNHML36 - 36draw
Sun 1 JulyStevenage TownHome14.30White4TSML42 -74lost
Mon 2 JulyShephalburyStev6 pmGrey2 x4 mdJub-lost
Sat 7 JulyL’worth Gdn CityHome14.30White4RSML62 - 68lost
Sun 8 JulyHoward GdnsAway14.30White4TSML42 - 90lost
Tue 10 JulyHolwellAway18.00Grey2RNHML39 - 34won
Thur 12 JulyHitchinAway18.00Grey2RNHML36 51lost
Sat 14 July3 HorseshoesHome14.30White4TSML52 - 82lost
Sun 15 JulyAstonHome14.30White4TSMLcancelled
Mon 16 JulStevenage TownStev6 pmGrey2 x4mdJub29 -10won
Thur 19 JulyB’wade St AndrewsAway14.30Grey4TFR--
Sat 21 JulyNorth Herts Gala10.00irene/sam/barbaracame second
Mon 23 JulyLetchworth Con ClubStev6 pmGrey2 x4mdJub45 - 38won
Thur 26 JulyNorth HertsAway18.00Grey4TFR42 - 30won
Sat 28 JulyDatchworthHome14.30White4TSML60 - 63lost
Mon 30 JulyThree ShoesStev6 pmGrey2 x4mdJub39 - 31won (second overall)
Sat 4 AugTriples TournamentHome13.30Grey6Clubmaureen/sam/barbarawon
Sun 5 AugBiggleswadeAway14.30White4TFRcancelledcancelled
Thur 9 AugShephalburyAway14.30Grey4TFRcancelledcancelled
Sat 11 AugTriples T’ment ReserveHome13.30Grey6Club--
Sun 12 AugNortonHome14.30White4TFR40-39won
Sat 18 AugSt IppolytsAway14.30White4TSML55 -70lost
Sun 19 AugRiverainHome14.30White4TBCSML55 - 75lost
Tue 21 AugBaldockHome14.30Grey4TFR74 -75lost
Sat 25 AugKnebworthAway14.30White4TSML86 - 53won
Thur 30 AugRiverainAway14.30White4TBCSML
Sat 1 SeptNH Finals Day--
Sun 2 SeptHolwellAway14.30White4RSML
Sat 8 SeptHoward GdnsHome14.30White4TSML
Sun 9 SeptPottonAway14.30White4TFR
Tue 11 SeptHitchinAway14.30Grey4TFR
Sun 16 SeptFinals DayHome10.30White4Club
Sat 22 SeptNortonAway14.30White4TFrcancelled-
Sun 23 SeptFarewell 2017Home14.30Grey6Club--

Please note: fixtures list is subject to change.

Results will be added throughout the season.

For last year’s fixtures please see Previous Fixtures & Results

F – Friendly
NHML  – North Herts Men’s League
SML – Stevenage and District Mixed League
HTL – Hitchin Triples League
Away* – All HTL matches played at Hitchin BC